Contact us


Join our mailing list!








  Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Moxa DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches > Moxa DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches > EDS-205 5 Port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches >

  EDS-205

EDS-205
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Moxa 5 port entry level unmanaged ethernet switch w/(5) 10/100BTX ports (plastic housing)
Our Price: $99.00
Login or Call for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: EDS-205

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 
The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60C, and are rugged enough for switchesany harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-Rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-Rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable. 

Features
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-Rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60C operating temperature range

Accessories
DR-75-24
Our Price: $119.00
DR-75-24
DR-4524
Our Price: $85.00
DR-4524
DR-120-24
Our Price: $129.00
DR-120-24

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Industrial Ethernet Switches > Moxa DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches > Moxa DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches > EDS-205 5 Port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches